1.Runde: Nicolas Kiefer (D/34) - Jan Kroslak (SLK/93) Tommy Haas (D/37) - Carlos Costa (E/62) Boris Becker (D/67) - Nicolas Escude (F/30) 2.Runde: Nicolas Kiefer (D/34) - Greg Rusedski (GB/13) Tommy Haas (D/37) - Alex Corretja (E/6) Achtelfinale: Tommy Haas (D/37) - Magnus Gustafsson (S/31) | 7-5 6-1 7-5 6-1 7-5 5-7 4-6 3-6 4-6 7-6 2-6 6-3 4-6 2-6 |
keine deutsche Beteiligung | |
1.Runde: Hendrik Dreekmann (D/84) - Ivo Heuberger (CH/132) Jens Knippschild (D/100) - Jean-Baptiste Perlant (F/170) Michael Kohlmann (D/102) - Lars Rehmann (D/359) Martin Sinner (D/119) - Markus Hantschk (D/198) Bernd Karbacher (D/121) - Gerald Mandl (A/260) Rainer Schüttler (D/122) - Johan van Herck (B/114) Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/123) - Laurence Tieleman (I/105) Christian Vinck (D/125) - Andrei Cherkasov (RUS/158) Dirk Dier (D/138) - Axel Pretzsch (D/281) Lars Burgsmüller (D/142) - Justin Gimelstob (USA/103) Alex Radulescu (D/224) - Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL/127) Björn Phau (D/436) - Mark Joachim (D/298) Achtelfinale: Hendrik Dreekmann (D/84) - Mark Joachim (D/298) Bernd Karbacher (D/121) - Peter Wessels (NL/147) Markus Hantschk (D/198) - Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL/127) Axel Pretzsch (D/281) - Lars Rehmann (D/359) Viertelfinale: Hendrik Dreekmann (D/84) - Peter Wessels (NL/147) Axel Pretzsch (D/281) - Johan van Herck (B/114) Halbfinale: Hendrik Dreekmann (D/84) - Axel Pretzsch (D/281) Finale: Hendrik Dreekmann (D/84) - Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL/127) | 6-4 6-4 6-3 2-6 4-6 3-6 2-6 7-6 6-7 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 2-6 3-6 4-6 7-6 3-6 6-2 6-7 4-6 6-7 6-7 2-6 4-6 6-7 3-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 2-6Orl 5-7 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 6-4 6-4 7-6 6-4 |
09.11.98 - 15.11.98:
1.Runde:
David Prinosil (D/74) - Jerome Golmard (F/49)
Oliver Gross (D/75) - Jan Kroslak (SLK/90)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/144) - Bohdan Ulihrach (TCH/30)
Carsten Arriens (D/825) - Goran Ivanisevic (KRO/12)
Achtelfinale:
Lars Burgsmüller (D/144) - Sleng Schalken (NL/67)
Viertelfinale:
Lars Burgsmüller (D/144) - Goran Ivanisevic (KRO/12)
5-7 3-6
1-6 3-6
6-4 6-2
6-7 6-7
6-3 5-7 7-5
2-6 1-6
1.Runde:
Tommy Haas (D/38) - Greg Rusedski (GB/13)
Hendrik Dreekmann (D/99) - Magnus Norman (S/52)
Michael Kohlmann (D/102) - Geoff Grant (USA/111)
Jens Knippschild (D/103) - Wayne Ferreira (SAF/27)
Rainer Schüttler (D/120) - Magnus Gustafsson (S/33)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/134) - Jonas Björkman (S/15)
Achtelfinale:
Hendrik Dreekmann (D/99) - Jason Stoltenberg (AUS/29)
1-6 4-6
6-2 2-6 7-5
3-6 3-6
4-6 2-6
6-3 4-6 4-6
4-6 2-6
2-6 2-6
keine deutsche Beteiligung
1.Runde:
Bernd Karbacher (D/118) - Lior Mor (ISR/222)
Axel Pretzsch (D/282) - David Caballero (E/215)
0-6 2-6
6-7 4-6
16.11.98 - 22.11.98:
1.Runde:
Oliver Gross (D/81) - Dennis van Scheppingen (NL/110)
Achtelfinale:
Oliver Gross (D/81) - Marzio Martelli (I/126)
6-4 6-0
4-6 7-5 2-6
1.Runde:
Michael Kohlmann (D/100) - Tomas Carbonell (E/171)
Martin Sinner (D/117) - Sleng Schalken (NL/68)
Rainer Schüttler (D/118) - Wolfgang Schranz (A/136)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/133) - Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND/608)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/141) - Kenneth Carlsen (DK/79)
Achtelfinale:
Rainer Schüttler (D/118) - Justin Gimelstob (USA/91)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/133) - Fernando Vicente (E/55)
Viertelfinale:
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/133) - Tomas Carbonell (E/171)
Halbfinale:
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/133) - George Bastl (CH/257)
6-4 4-6 2-6
2-6 7-6 2-6
6-3 6-2
7-5 6-4
4-6 1-6
4-6 7-6 2-6
6-4 3-6 6-4
7-6 6-2
3-6 4-6
1.Runde:
Tomas Behrend (D/205) - Steve Campbell (USA/86)
4-6 3-6
1.Runde:
Bernd Karbacher (D/116) - David Nainkin (SAF/153)
Christian Vinck (D/120) - Lorenzo Manta (CH/204)
Achtelfinale:
Bernd Karbacher (D/116) - Cecil Mamiit (USA/239)
Christian Vinck (D/120) - Michael Sell (USA/261)
Viertelfinale:
Christian Vinck (D/120) - David Caldwell (USA/193)
Halbfinale:
Christian Vinck (D/120) - Christian Ruud (N/96)
4-6 6-1 6-2
6-4 3-6 6-1
3-6 4-6
6-4 6-1
6-4 6-1
4-6 1-6
23.11.98 - 29.11.98:
keine deutsche Beteiligung
1.Runde:
Bernd Karbacher (D/117) - Jan Apell (S/206)
Christian Vinck (D/139) - Peter Tramacchi (AUS/188)
4-6 2-6
4-6 3-6
1.Runde:
Oliver Gross (D/84) - Javier Sanchez (E/168)
3-6 6-0 4-6
1.Runde:
Michael Kohlmann (D/100) - Chris Wilkinson (GB/179)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/118) - Andrej Moze (SLO/-)
Martin Sinner (D/119) - George Bastl (CH/260)
Rainer Schüttler (D/124) - Petr Luxa (TCH/200)
Markus Hantschk (D/202) - Andrei Cherkasov (RUS/164)
Mark Joachim (D/282) - Borut Urh (SLO/302)
Arne Thoms (D/566) - Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL/112)
Achtelfinale:
Michael Kohlmann (D/100) - Andrei Cherkasov (RUS/164)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/118) - Iztok Bozic (SLO/241)
Rainer Schüttler (D/124) - Razvan Sabau (RUM/197)
Mark Joachim (D/282) - Radek Stepanek (TCH/166)
Viertelfinale:
Michael Kohlmann (D/100) - Radek Stepanek (TCH/166)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/118) - Rainer Schüttler (D/124)
Halbfinale:
Michael Kohlmann (D/100) - Rainer Schüttler (D/124)
Finale:
Rainer Schüttler (D/124) - Peter Wessels (NL/143)
6-3 Aufg.Wilkinson
6-3 6-3
2-6 4-6
6-2 6-1
3-6 2-6
6-3 6-3
4-6 6-3 3-6
6-4 6-1
6-4 6-3
6-4 6-3
6-7 2-6
7-6 6-4
5-7 4-6
6-7 7-5 5-7
6-3 6-2
1.Runde:
Tomas Behrend (D/205) - Christophe Rochus (B/242)
Achtelfinale:
Tomas Behrend (D/205) - Mariano Sanchez (MEX/259)
6-3 6-1
6-7 7-6 1-6
30.11.98 - 06.12.98:
1.Runde:
Oliver Gross (D/85) - Jiri Vanek (TCH/170)
Tomas Behrend (D/202) - Lazaro Navarro (KUB/823)
Achtelfinale:
Tomas Behrend (D/202) - Francisco Cabello (ARG/194)
6-3 6-7 1-6
6-2 6-2
6-7 3-6
1.Runde:
Hendrik Dreekmann (D/88) - Lars Rehmann (D/328)
Michael Kohlmann (D/101) - Tuomas Ketola (FIN/172)
Bernd Karbacher (D/117) - Axel Pretzsch (D/246)
Martin Sinner (D/123) - Franz Stauder (D/446)
Rainer Schüttler (D/129) - Tomas Zib (TCH/141)
Dirk Dier (D/131) - Michael Tabara (TCH/210)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/132) - Stefano Pescosolido (I/185)
Christian Vinck (D/139) - Jan Apell (S/196)
Markus Hantschk (D/198) - Mose Navarra (I/217)
Karsten Braasch (D/240) - George Bastl (CH/227)
Mark Joachim (D/282) - Peter Wessels (NL/135)
Achtelfinale:
Martin Sinner (D/123) - Christian Vinck (D/139)
Rainer Schüttler (D/129) - Marcos Ondruska (SAF/148)
Axel Pretzsch (D/246) - Patrik Fredriksson (S/287)
Lars Rehmann (D/328) - Mose Navarra (I/217)
Viertelfinale:
Christian Vinck (D/139) - Mose Navarra (I/217)
Axel Pretzsch (D/246) - George Bastl (CH/227)
Halbfinale:
Christian Vinck (D/139) - Marc Rosset (CH/32)
Finale:
Christian Vinck (D/139) - Peter Wessels (NL/135)
3-6 4-6
6-7 6-1 3-6
6-1 3-6 0-6
4-6 7-6 7-5
6-4 6-2
4-6 4-6
4-6 Aufg.Burgsmüller
7-5 6-2
0-6 4-6
2-6 1-6
4-6 6-1 6-7
6-3 3-6 3-6
6-7 2-6
7-6 6-0
4-6 4-6
7-6 4-1 Aufg.Navarra
4-6 6-4 5-7
6-4 5-4 Aufg.Rosset
6-7 6-4 6-4