Tennis - Statistiken (Spieler)
Masur, Daniel
Geburtsdatum: 6. November 1994 (23 Jahre)
Matchbilanz 2016: 28-29 (ATP: 0-2)
Weltrangliste aktuell: 280
Weltrangliste höchste: 203 (am 19.06.17)
Erfolge dieses Jahr:
Halbfinale Koblenz (Ch.)
Sieger Deutschland #16 (Ft.)
Finale Deutschland #3 (Ft.)




Turnierkalender 2016

02.01.-08.01. Happy Valley Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 232
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Dayne Kelly (AUS/392) 4-6 4-6

16.01.-29.01. Australian Open (Qualifikation) WR 231
	Q1 : Tatsuma Ito (J/172) 4-6 6-7(5)

16.01.-22.01. Koblenz Challenger (Halbfinale) WR 231
	R1 : Yannick Mertens (B/242) 7-6(4) 6-3
	AF : Guido Andreozzi (ARG/114) 6-1 6-2
	VF : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (D/446) 6-4 5-7 6-4
	HF : Nils Langer (D/369) 1-6 3-6

23.01.-29.01. Deutschland Future #3 (Finale) WR 232
	R1 : Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM/496) 6-1 6-4
	AF : Vadym Ursu (UKR/621) 4-6 6-3 6-3
	VF : Oscar Otte (D/523) 6-4 5-7 6-4
	HF : Marvin Netuschil (D/370) 7-5 7-6(10)
	 F : Mats Moraing (D/432) 6-7(5) 6-7(5)

06.02.-12.02. Sofia (Qualifikation) WR 221
	Q1 : Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/161) 5-7 6-4 6-7(5)

13.02.-19.02. Cherbourg Challenger (1.Runde) WR 213
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Matteo Martineau (F/1189) 6-4 6-1
	QF : Liam Broady (GB/299) 6-4 6-4
	R1 : Axel Michon (F/330) 4-6 6-7(9)

20.02.-26.02. Bergamo Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 213
	R1 : Adrian Menendez (E/235) 6-2 7-6(4)
	AF : Quentin Halys (F/164) 6-4 3-6 4-6

06.03.-12.03. Zhuhai Challenger (1.Runde) WR 209
	R1 : Uladzimir Ignatik (WRS/160) 2-6 4-6

13.03.-19.03. Shenzhen Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 210
	Q1 : Roman Safiullin (RUS/411) 3-6 4-6

10.04.-16.04. Italien Future #8 (Achtelfinale) WR 211
	R1 : Luca Prevosto (I/1449) 6-2 4-6 6-3
	AF : Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/621) 1-6 6-2 4-6

17.04.-23.04. Italien Future #9 (1.Runde) WR 211
	R1 : Viktor Galovic (KRO/537) 6-7(4) 3-6

24.04.-30.04. Barcelona (Qualifikation) WR 213
	Q1 : Andrey Rublev (RUS/117) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
	QF : Casper Ruud (N/127) 0-6 2-6

01.05.-07.05. München (1.Runde) WR 209
	R1 : Jan-Lennard Struff (D/52) 3-6 4-6

08.05.-14.05. Rom Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 209
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Marvin Netuschil (D/308) 6-1 5-7 3-6

15.05.-21.05. Heilbronn Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 208
	Q1 : Filip Krajinovic (SRB/291) 3-6 2-6

29.05.-11.06. French Open (Qualifikation) WR 215
	Q1 : Adam Pavlasek (TCH/97) 2-6 6-3 6-4
	Q2 : Filip Krajinovic (SRB/203) 6-4 6-2
	QF : Arthur de Greef (B/127) 3-6 4-6

05.06.-11.06. Surbiton Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 219
	Q1 : Lukas Rosol (TCH/194) 6-7(12) 3-6

12.06.-18.06. Stuttgart (Qualifikation) WR 219
	Q1 : Peter Gojowczyk (D/141) 7-5 3-6 2-6

19.06.-25.06. Halle (Qualifikation) WR 204
	Q1 : Andreas Seppi (I/76) 3-6 3-6

03.07.-16.07. Wimbledon (Qualifikation) WR 207
	Q1 : Bjorn Fratangelo (USA/131) 2-6 Aufgabe

14.08.-20.08. Meerbusch Challenger (1.Runde) WR 226
	R1 : Oscar Otte (D/145) 4-6 4-6

28.08.-10.09. US Open (Qualifikation) WR 261
	Q1 : Vaclav Safranek (TCH/206) 6-7(5) 6-3 3-6

28.08.-03.09. Como Challenger (1.Runde) WR 261
	R1 : Tommy Robredo (E/182) 2-6 2-6

04.09.-10.09. Alphen am Rhein Challenger (1.Runde) WR 259
	R1 : Thiemo de Bakker (NL/374) 4-6 4-6

18.09.-24.09. St. Petersburg (1.Runde) WR 296
	Q1 : Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/226) 3-6 6-1 7-5
	QF : Alexey Vatutin (RUS/188) 6-2 6-2
	R1 : Ricardas Berankis (LIT/178) 6-3 3-6 2-6

25.09.-01.10. Portugal Future #20 (Viertelfinale) WR 296
	R1 : Tiago Cacao (POR/1117) 6-3 6-2
	AF : Luis Faria (POR/1346) 6-2 6-3
	VF : Yannick Mertens (B/339) 2-6 6-7(2)

09.10.-15.10. Deutschland Future #14 (Halbfinale) WR 297
	R1 : Johannes Härteis (D/905) 7-6(4) 6-3
	AF : Raphael Baltensperger (CH/804) 6-3 6-3
	VF : Evan Hoyt (GB/-) 6-4 6-4
	HF : Robin Kern (D/538) 5-7 3-6

16.10.-22.10. Ismaning Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 292
	R1 : Petr Michnev (TCH/291) 6-1 3-6 6-3
	AF : Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/872) 6-2 6-3
	VF : Lorenzo Sonego (I/364) 6-3 4-6 4-6

23.10.-29.10. Deutschland Future #16 (Sieger) WR 293
	R1 : Sebastian Prechtel (D/804) 6-3 6-3
	AF : Louis Weßels (D/617) 4-6 6-4 6-1
	VF : Sami Reinwein (D/564) 6-1 6-4
	HF : Altug Celikbilek (TÜR/408) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
	 F : Daniel Altmaier (D/226) 6-3 3-6 6-3

30.10.-05.11. Eckental Challenger (1.Runde) WR 275
	R1 : Aldin Setkic (BIH/172) 6-1 3-6 2-6