Tennis - Statistiken (Spieler)
Köpfer, Dominik
Geburtsdatum: 29. April 1994 (23 Jahre)
Matchbilanz 2016: 44-26 (ATP: 0-1)
Weltrangliste aktuell: 271
Weltrangliste höchste: 239 (am 23.10.17)
Erfolge dieses Jahr:
Sieger USA #9 (Ft.)
Sieger USA #24 (Ft.)
Finale USA #5 (Ft.)




Turnierkalender 2016

16.01.-22.01. USA Future #4 (1.Runde) WR 518
	R1 : Peter Nagy (UNG/430) 2-6 2-6

23.01.-29.01. USA Future #5 (Finale) WR 518
	R1 : Bastian Malla (CHL/422) 6-3 6-2
	AF : Ilya Vasilyev (RUS/655) 6-3 6-1
	VF : Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG/342) 6-4 6-2
	HF : Christian Lindell (S/410) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2
	 F : Hugo Dellien (BOL/743) 2-6 5-7

30.01.-05.02. USA Future #6 (1.Runde) WR 518
	R1 : Maciej Rajski (PL/908) 2-6 5-7

13.02.-19.02. USA Future #7 (Achtelfinale) WR 480
	R1 : Filip Peliwo (KAN/520) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
	AF : Facundo Arguello (ARG/555) 2-6 1-6

13.02.-19.02. USA Future #8 (Halbfinale) WR 481
	R1 : Jaume Pla (E/565) 6-4 6-2
	AF : Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB/659) 6-4 7-5
	VF : Fred Simonsson (S/751) 2-6 7-5 6-2
	HF : Andrea Collarini (ARG/374) 5-7 3-6

27.02.-05.03. USA Future #9 (Sieger) WR 481
	R1 : Connor Smith (USA/584) 6-4 6-2
	AF : Rhyne Williams (USA/555) 2-6 6-0 6-1
	VF : Ante Pavic (KRO/491) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
	HF : Fred Simonsson (S/752) 6-0 6-0
	 F : Tommy Paul (USA/297) 4-6 6-3 7-5

13.03.-19.03. USA Future #10 (Viertelfinale) WR 449
	R1 : Sergey Betov (WRS/777) 6-4 6-2
	AF : Gonzales Austin (USA/663) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
	VF : Kimmer Coppejans (B/200) 6-7(2) 6-4 0-6

20.03.-26.03. USA Future #11 (Achtelfinale) WR 449
	R1 : Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA/-) 6-4 6-4
	AF : Daniel Nolan (AUS/672) 4-6 6-3 4-6

17.04.-23.04. USA Future #14 (Achtelfinale) WR 402
	R1 : Alex Blumenberg (BRA/953) 6-2 6-0
	AF : Thales Turini (BRA/687) 0-6 6-7(7)

24.04.-30.04. Tallahassee Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 399
	Q1 : Mikelis Libietis (LET/424) 2-6 6-2 6-2
	Q2 : Facundo Arguello (ARG/606) 5-7 6-4 7-5
	QF : Sekou Bangoura (USA/260) 6-4 7-6(5)
	R1 : Andre Ghem (BRA/242) 6-1 6-1
	AF : Bradley Klahn (USA/600) 5-7 1-6

01.05.-07.05. Savannah Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 395
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Luke Bambridge (GB/621) 6-0 6-3
	QF : Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/548) 6-1 3-6 4-6

15.05.-21.05. Heilbronn Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 374
	Q1 : Roberto Marcora (I/770) 6-0 6-2
	Q2 : Ricardo Ojeda (E/228) 6-3 6-4
	QF : Sebastian Fanselow (D/337) 7-6(3) 6-4
	R1 : Nicolas Kicker (ARG/92) 6-2 3-6 6-1
	AF : Lorenzo Giustino (I/187) 6-7(4) 6-1 1-6

22.05.-28.05. Mestre Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 377
	Q1 : Flavio Cipolla (I/-) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
	Q2 : Bernabe Zapata (E/395) 5-7 4-6

29.05.-04.06. Vicenza Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 351
	Q1 : Julian Ocleppo (I/689) 6-2 6-0
	Q2 : Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/256) 2-6 1-6

12.06.-18.06. USA Future #17 (1.Runde) WR 354
	R1 : Jesse Witten (USA/1039) 4-6 4-6

19.06.-25.06. USA Future #19 (1.Runde) WR 346
	R1 : Eric Quigley (USA/403) 6-4 1-6 4-6

26.06.-02.07. USA Future #21 (1.Runde) WR 348
	R1 : Alexandru Gozun (MDA/1749) 4-6 3-6

10.07.-16.07. Winnetka Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 354
	R1 : Marco Chiudinelli (CH/183) 3-6 6-3 6-0
	AF : Logan Smith (USA/1675) 6-2 6-2
	VF : Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND/184) 4-6 3-6

17.07.-23.07. USA Future #24 (Sieger) WR 354
	R1 : Martin Redlicki (USA/1117) 6-3 2-6 6-3
	AF : Alexios Halebian (USA/640) 6-4 6-2
	VF : Jeffrey Schorsch (USA/-) 6-2 6-2
	HF : Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/950) 6-0 6-3
	 F : Jose Statham (NSL/344) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5

24.07.-30.07. Binghampton Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 335
	R1 : Andrew Whittington (AUS/197) 6-4 5-7 6-2
	AF : Edward Corrie (GB/380) 7-6(2) 6-4
	VF : Jordan Thompson (AUS/80) 2-6 3-6

31.07.-06.08. Lexington Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 336
	R1 : Edward Corrie (GB/379) 2-6 6-1 6-2
	AF : Alexander Bublik (KAZ/122) 6-4 5-7 6-0
	VF : Cameron Norrie (GB/275) 3-6 2-6

21.08.-27.08. Winston Salem (1.Runde) WR 264
	Q1 : Franko Skugor (KRO/304) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
	QF : Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA/66) 4-6 4-6
	R1 : Horacio Zeballos (ARG/58) 2-6 1-6

18.09.-24.09. Columbus Challenger (1.Runde) WR 261
	R1 : Denus Kudla (USA/176) 4-6 4-6

02.10.-08.10. Monterrey Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 261
	R1 : Roberto Quiroz (ECU/300) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
	AF : Samuel Groth (AUS/173) 6-3 1-0 Aufgabe
	VF : Maximilian Marterer (D/134) 4-6 2-6

09.10.-15.10. Fairfield Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 264
	Q1 : Florian Lakat (F/993) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
	Q2 : Alejandro Gonzalez (KOL/460) 4-6 6-4 3-6

16.10.-22.10. Las Vegas Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 248
	R1 : Alexander Sarkissian (USA/295) 2-6 6-3 6-2
	AF : Stefan Kozlov (USA/142) 4-6 1-6

30.10.-05.11. Charlottesville Challenger (1.Runde) WR 239
	R1 : Ernesto Escobedo (USA/115) 1-6 6-2 5-7