Hanfmann, Yannick
Geburtsdatum: 13. November 1991 (25 Jahre)
Matchbilanz 2017: 40-18 (ATP: 3-2)
Weltrangliste aktuell: 165
Weltrangliste höchste: 165 (am 17.07.17)
Erfolge dieses Jahr:
Viertelfinale München
Finale Schymkent (Ch.)




Turnierkalender 2017

02.01.-08.01. USA Future #1 (Halbfinale) WR 315
	R1 : Luke Bambridge (GB/615) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-1
	AF : Gage Brymer (USA/1759) 6-2 6-0
	VF : Sebastian Fanselow (D/519) 2-6 6-2 6-2
	HF : Mackenzie McDonald (USA/321) 6-2 4-6 2-6

09.01.-15.01. USA Future #2 (Qualifikation) WR 317
	Q1 : Ronnie Schneider (USA/-) 7-6(4) 0-6 0-6

23.01.-29.01. Deutschland Future #3 (Achtelfinale) WR 311
	R1 : Pavel Nejedly (TCH/620) 6-4 6-3
	AF : Mats Moraing (D/432) 6-7(3) 4-6

06.02.-12.02. Budapest Challenger (1.Runde) WR 352
	Q1 : Patrik Fabian (SLK/603) 6-4 1-6 6-3
	Q2 : Maxime Janvier (F/272) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
	QF : Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS/439) 6-4 6-2
	R1 : Yannick Maden (D/254) 3-6 6-7(4)

13.02.-19.02. Schweiz Future #2 (Halbfinale) WR 353
	R1 : Sami Reinwein (D/580) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-5
	AF : Edan Leshem (ISR/402) 3-6 6-3 6-2
	VF : Simeon Rossier (CH/831) 6-4 6-4
	HF : Tim Pütz (D/682) 4-6 2-6

20.02.-26.02. Bergamo Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 348
	Q1 : Vaclav Safranek (TCH/231) 6-2 6-4
	Q2 : Gianluca Mager (I/337) 6-2 6-2
	QF : Alessandro Bega (I/313) 6-1 6-2
	R1 : Andreas Seppi (I/70) 6-4 6-2
	AF : Daniel Brands (D/206) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
	VF : Quentin Halys (F/164) 4-6 3-6

27.02.-05.03. Frankreich Future #4 (Halbfinale) WR 345
	R1 : Romain Jouan (F/404) 6-3 6-2
	AF : Jonathan Mridha (S/895) 6-4 4-6 6-4
	VF : Niels Lootsma (NL/440) 6-4 6-4
	HF : Mikael Ymer (S/499) 2-6 1-6

20.03.-26.03. Guadalajara Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 307
	Q1 : Eduardo Struvay (KOL/275) 6-4 6-3
	Q2 : Roberto Cid (DOM/502) 1-6 6-4 4-6

27.03.-02.04. Leon Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 289
	Q1 : Felipe Mantilla (KOL/792) 7-5 6-3
	Q2 : Austin Krajicek (USA/323) 6-3 7-5
	QF : Kevin Krawietz (D/330) 6-4 1-6 6-4
	R1 : John-Patrick Smith (AUS/223) 6-2 6-2
	AF : Vasek Pospisil (KAN/119) 6-7(2) 4-6

03.04.-09.04. Panama-Stadt Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 289
	R1 : Nicolas Kicker (ARG/104) 6-3 6-1
	AF : Federico Coria (ARG/242) 3-6 6-4 3-6

24.04.-30.04. Francavilla Al Mare Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 262
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS/468) 7-5 6-3
	QF : Sebastian Ofner (A/276) 6-4 5-7 4-6

01.05.-07.05. München (Viertelfinale) WR 262
	Q1 : Arthur de Greef (B/134) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
	QF : Uladzimir Ignatik (WRS/149) 6-4 7-6(3)
	R1 : Gerald Melzer (A/116) 6-4 5-7 6-1
	AF : Thomaz Bellucci (BRA/54) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
	VF : Roberto Bautista Agut (E/18) 3-6 3-6

22.05.-28.05. Schymkent Challenger (Finale) WR 219
	R1 : Vladyslav Mannapov (UKR/335) 6-4 7-5
	AF : Ilya Vasilyev (RUS/587) 6-3 6-2
	VF : Danilo Petrovic (SRB/295) 6-4 6-4
	HF : Carlos Taberner (E/318) 6-4 6-4
	 F : Ricardas Berankis (LIT/243) 3-6 2-6

12.06.-18.06. Stuttgart (Achtelfinale) WR 191
	Q1 : Lukas Rosol (TCH/194) 6-3 2-6 6-4
	QF : Yannick Maden (D/227) 6-4 6-1
	R1 : Marton Fucsovics (UNG/148) 6-3 7-5
	AF : Mischa Zverev (D/31) 6-7(1) 2-6

19.06.-25.06. Halle (Qualifikation) WR 187
	Q1 : Yuichi Sugita (J/64) 5-7 1-6

03.07.-16.07. Wimbledon (Qualifikation) WR 173
	Q1 : Federico Gaio (I/162) 6-4 6-3
	Q2 : Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRI/190) 6-7(5) 6-7(5)

03.07.-09.07. Marburg Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 173
	R1 : Attila Balazs (UNG/174) 7-5 6-1
	AF : Casper Ruud (N/109) 6-4 7-6(1)
	VF : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (D/167) 4-6 3-6

10.07.-16.07. Braunschweig Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 173
	R1 : Horacio Zeballos (ARG/52) 6-3 4-2 Aufgabe
	AF : Radu Albot (MDA/108) 6-4 0-6 5-7