Tennis - Statistiken (Spieler)
Choinski, Jan
Geburtsdatum: 10. Juni 1996 (21 Jahre)
Matchbilanz 2016: 57-20 (ATP: 0-0)
Weltrangliste aktuell: 290
Weltrangliste höchste: 289 (am 23.10.17)
Erfolge dieses Jahr:
Sieger Deutschland #9 (Ft.)
Sieger Deutschland #10 (Ft.)
Sieger Deutschland #11 (Ft.)
Sieger Schweden #1 (Ft.)
Finale Deutschland #8 (Ft.)




Turnierkalender 2016

09.01.-15.01. Deutschland Future #1 (Viertelfinale) WR 607
	R1 : Pirmin Hänle (D/930) 6-1 6-2
	AF : Patrik Rosenholm (S/541) 6-2 6-3
	VF : Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS/503) 5-7 2-6

16.01.-22.01. Koblenz Challenger (1.Runde) WR 608
	R1 : Daniel Brands (D/179) 3-6 5-7

23.01.-29.01. Deutschland Future #3 (Viertelfinale) WR 609
	R1 : Elmar Ejupovic (D/812) 6-3 6-3
	AF : Laurynas Grigelis (LIT/265) 6-4 7-5
	VF : Alexey Vatutin (RUS/296) 0-6 3-6

13.02.-19.02. USA Future #8 (1.Runde) WR 596
	R1 : Corentin Denolly (F/498) 2-6 7-6(2) 5-7

27.02.-05.03. USA Future #9 (Achtelfinale) WR 678
	R1 : Daniel Nolan (AUS/652) 6-2 6-3
	AF : Tommy Paul (USA/297) 6-1 1-6 6-7(4)

13.03.-19.03. USA Future #10 (Achtelfinale) WR 678
	R1 : Jarryd Woog (USA/-) 6-3 6-1
	AF : Kimmer Coppejans (B/200) 4-6 3-6

20.03.-26.03. USA Future #11 (Achtelfinale) WR 678
	R1 : Finn Tearney (NSL/414) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
	AF : Bradley Klahn (USA/763) 3-6 6-3 3-6

03.04.-09.04. USA Future #12 (Viertelfinale) WR 674
	Q1 : Thiago Barbosa (BRA/-) 6-1 6-3
	Q2 : Tim Kopinski (USA/1616) 6-1 6-3
	QF : Connor Farren (USA/876) 6-2 6-0
	R1 : Yannick Mertens (B/250) 4-6 6-4 6-1
	AF : Ryan Shane (USA/522) 7-5 6-2
	VF : Philip Bester (KAN/381) kampflos

08.05.-14.05. Schweden Future #1 (Sieger) WR 673
	R1 : George von Massow (D/803) 6-3 2-6 6-4
	AF : Marc Polmans (AUS/192) 6-1 6-2
	VF : Karl Friberg (S/1369) 4-6 6-1 6-4
	HF : Markus Eriksson (S/498) 6-3 6-3
	 F : Hugo Dellien (BOL/601) 7-5 4-6 6-2

15.05.-21.05. Schweden Future #2 (1.Runde) WR 673
	R1 : Jürgen Zopp (EST/476) 5-7 2-6

29.05.-04.06. Tschechien Future #3 (Halbfinale) WR 538
	R1 : Dominik Langmajer (TCH/-) 6-2 6-1
	AF : Niels Lootsma (NL/445) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
	VF : Pascal Meis (D/610) 6-3 3-6 6-0
	HF : Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA/457) 3-6 6-4 1-6

12.06.-18.06. Polen Future #11 (Halbfinale) WR 542
	R1 : Wilson Leite (BRA/724) 6-2 6-2
	AF : Pawel Cias (PL/638) 4-6 6-0 6-4
	VF : Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/439) 7-6(2) 6-2
	HF : Kamil Majchrzak (PL/261) 4-6 0-6

19.06.-25.06. Polen Future #2 (1.Runde) WR 510
	R1 : Evan Furness (F/767) 3-6 3-6

26.06.-02.07. Polen Future #3 (Halbfinale) WR 507
	R1 : Adrian Andrzejczuk (PL/961) 6-3 6-2
	AF : Wojciech Marek (PL/-) 6-2 6-2
	VF : Andrea Vavassori (I/569) 6-3 6-3
	HF : Markus Eriksson (S/359) 6-2 3-6 5-7

10.07.-16.07. Deutschland Future #7 (Halbfinale) WR 494
	R1 : Mats Rosenkranz (D/1224) 6-3 2-6 6-0
	AF : Alex Knaff (LUX/1784) 7-6(1) 6-2
	VF : Filip Horansky (SLK/426) 6-1 7-6(5)
	HF : Enrique Lopez (E/250) 5-7 6-4 3-6

17.07.-23.07. Deutschland Future #8 (Finale) WR 494
	R1 : Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG/386) 6-1 4-6 6-1
	AF : Julian Lenz (D/534) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
	VF : Gibril Diarra (A/633) 6-1 6-4
	HF : Jeremy Jahn (D/237) 7-5 6-2
	 F : Jürgen Zopp (EST/480) 3-6 2-6

31.07.-06.08. Deutschland Future #9 (Sieger) WR 467
	R1 : Bastian Wagner (D/863) 6-3 6-2
	AF : Julian Onken (D/784) 6-0 6-1
	VF : Ugo Humbert (F/724) 6-2 6-2
	HF : Rudi Molleker (D/923) 4-6 6-3 3-2 Aufgabe
	 F : Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA/529) 6-4 7-6(5)

07.08.-13.08. Deutschland Future #10 (Sieger) WR 411
	R1 : Jannis Kahlke (D/1277) 3-6 6-2 6-2
	AF : Jonas Lütjen (D/577) 6-4 6-3
	VF : Julian Lenz (D/606) 3-6 7-5 7-5
	HF : Maciej Rajski (PL/666) 7-6(5) 6-2
	 F : Elmar Ejupovic (D/667) 7-5 7-6(1)

14.08.-20.08. Deutschland Future #11 (Sieger) WR 413
	R1 : Marvin Möller (D/1133) 6-2 6-2
	AF : Nicolas Xiviller (URU/1195) 6-3 6-2
	VF : Alexei Popyrin (AUS/768) 7-5 6-3
	HF : Benjamin Hassan (D/1230) 6-1 6-2
	 F : Mate Valkusz (UNG/1032) 6-2 6-4

25.09.-01.10. Tiburon Challenger (Achtelfinale) WR 323
	Q1 : Sebastian Fanselow (D/329) 6-3 6-4
	Q2 : Lucas Gomez (MEX/864) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
	QF : Kaichi Uchida (J/459) 5-7 6-3 1-6
	R1 : Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND/153) 6-1 6-2
	AF : Christian Harrison (USA/264) 4-6 6-7(5)

02.10.-08.10. Stockton Challenger (1.Runde) WR 325
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Alexios Halebian (USA/566) 6-3 7-5
	QF : Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/634) 7-6(6) 6-4
	R1 : Denis Kudla (USA/166) 0-6 3-6

09.10.-15.10. Fairfield Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 325
	Q1 : Sekou Bangoura (USA/406) 6-7(4) 2-6

16.10.-22.10. Las Vegas Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 322
	Q1 : Freilos
	Q2 : Luis David Martinez (VEN/1091) 7-5 6-1
	QF : Frederik Nielsen (DK/556) 6-4 6-2
	R1 : Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/1670) 4-6 6-4 6-4
	AF : Sam Groth (AUS/166) 2-1 Aufgabe
	VF : Tennys Sandgren (USA/98) 1-6 0-6