Altmaier, Daniel
Geburtsdatum:
Matchbilanz 2016:
Weltrangliste aktuell:
Weltrangliste höchste:
Erfolge dieses Jahr:
12. September 1998 (18 Jahre)
62-25 (ATP: 0-0)
405
405 (am 19.12.16)
Halbfinale Bangkok (Ch.)
Sieger Katar #1 (Ft.)
Sieger Schweiz #2 (Ft.)
Finale Katar #2 (Ft.)




Turnierkalender 2016

02.01.-08.01. Bangkok Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 404
	Q1 : Marvin Möller (D/1392) 7-6(6) 6-4
	Q2 : Pirmin Hänle (D/928) 6-4 6-1
	QF : Nils Langer (D/359) 6-7(5) 6-3 1-6

09.01.-15.01. Bangkok Challenger (Halbfinale) WR 380
	Q1 : Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE/-) 6-2 7-5
	Q2 : Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA/1178) 7-6(2) 6-3
	QF : Jurabek Karimov (USB/762) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
	R1 : Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/459) 6-2 6-2
	AF : Germain Gigounon (B/278) 6-3 6-4
	VF : Shuichi Sekiguchi (J/335) 6-4 6-1
	HF : Janko Tipsarevic (SRB/144) 3-6 3-6

23.01.-29.01. Deutschland Future #3 (Viertelfinale) WR 327
	R1 : Lukas Rüpke (D/932) 7-6(3) 6-2
	AF : Louis Weßels (D/541) 3-0 Aufgabe
	VF : Marvin Netuschil (D/370) 4-6 4-6

06.02.-12.02. Schweiz Future #1 (Halbfinale) WR 334
	R1 : Hugo Voljacques (F/753) 6-2 6-4
	AF : Daniel Cukierman (ISR/528) 6-0 6-2
	VF : Niels Lootsma (NL/438) 6-2 6-2
	HF : Laurent Lokoli (F/306) 6-1 2-6 2-6

13.02.-19.02. Schweiz Future #2 (Sieger) WR 333
	R1 : Lucas Miedler (A/399) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3
	AF : Marvin Netuschil (D/358) 6-4 6-4
	VF : Gregoire Barrere (F/240) 6-3 6-2
	HF : David Pichler (A/598) 6-2 6-3
	 F : Tim Pütz (D/682) 7-5 7-6(5)

06.03.-12.03. Kanada Future #2 (1.Runde) WR 293
	R1 : Brayden Schnur (KAN/394) 3-6 6-7(3)

13.03.-19.03. Drummondville Challenger (Qualifikation) WR 296
	Q1 : Tim Pütz (D/597) 4-6 4-6

03.04.-09.04. Katar Future #1 (Sieger) WR 290
	R1 : Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/822) 7-6(4) 6-1
	AF : Milos Sekulic (S/1038) 6-0 6-1
	VF : Markus Eriksson (S/458) 6-4 1-6 6-3
	HF : Lenny Hampel (A/469) 6-3 6-3
	 F : Antoine Escoffier (F/556) 6-4 6-3

10.04.-16.04. Katar Future #2 (Finale) WR 288
	R1 : Jumpei Yamasaki (J/605) 6-1 6-3
	AF : Milos Sekulic (S/1038) 6-2 6-1
	VF : David Guez (F/430) 6-3 3-6 6-1
	HF : Mats Moraing (D/390) 7-6(5) 7-5
	 F : Antoine Escoffier (F/551) 2-6 7-6(2) 4-6

17.04.-23.04. Katar Future #3 (Viertelfinale) WR 287
	R1 : Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (KAT/-) 6-0 6-1
	AF : Gianluca Bergomi (I/-) 6-4 6-4
	VF : Jonas Merckx (B/603) 1-6 2-6

15.05.-21.05. Heilbronn Challenger (1.Runde) WR 261
	R1 : Steven Diez (KAN/181) 4-6 4-6